Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Full Pride in Our Community 2021 Results

________________________________________

Pride of County Cork Award

Winners Cobh Tidy Towns

________________________________________

Pride of Cork City Award

Winner Ballincollig Tidy Towns

Tourism Category

Commended Kealkil Tidy Towns

Second Place Croi na Laoi Inchigeelagh Tidy Towns

Winners Ballineen Enniskeane Tidy Towns

Best Maintained Category

Commended Oysterhaven and Nohoval Residents, Minane Bridge Tidy Towns,

Saleen and District Residents, Riverstown Tidy Towns

Second Place Rostellan Development Association

Winners Baltimore Tidy Towns

Eco Friendly Award

Commended Waterloo Renewal Group, Bandon Environmental Group

Second Place Ladysbridge Tidy Towns

Winner Glounthaune Community Association

Most Creative Project Award

Commended Ahiohil Tidy Towns, Upper Glanmire Community Association,

Union Hall Tidy Towns, Monkstown Tidy Towns

Second Place Carrigaline Tidy Towns

Winners Dunmanway Community Council

Heritage Award

Commended Ballinora and District Community Council, Milstreet Tidy Towns

Second Place Grenagh Tidy Towns

Winners Saleen Community Monument Committee

Social Inclusion Award

Commended Sallybrook Tidy Towns, Killeagh Inch Community Council,

Conna Community Council, Rylane Community Park Association

Second Place Carriganass CLG

Winners Kanturk Tidy Towns

New Entry Award

Commended Kilowen Action Group, St Michaels Church, St Josephs Church,

Belgrave Avenue Residents

Winners Kilcully and Ballincrokig Residents

Healthy Town Village Award

Commended Boherbue and District Community Development Association/Tidy Towns,

Kilworth Celtic

Winners Mitchelstown Allotments

Large Town West Cork

Second Place Bantry Tidy Towns

Winners Skibbereen Tidy Towns

Large Town South Cork

Winners Carrigtwohil Tidy Towns

Large Town North Cork

Winners Fermoy Tidy Towns

Youth Group Award

Commended Glanworth 105 Scouts

Best Use of Irish Language Award

Winners Durrus Tidy Towns

Best Small Village Area

Commended Ballygarvan Community Association, Two Pot House Development Association,

Schull Tidy Towns, Ballincurrig Tidy Village Group, St Theresas Residents,

Knockraha Area Community Association

Second Place Knocknagree Fairfield Tidy Towns Committee

Winners Rosscarbery Tidy Towns

Pride of Cork City

Winners Ballincollig Tidy Towns

Pride of County Cork

Winners Cobh Tidy Towns